extraction factor

extraction factor
коэффициент экстракции

English-Russian perfumery & beauty care dictionary. 2014.

Игры ⚽ Поможем сделать НИР

Смотреть что такое "extraction factor" в других словарях:

  • Factor analysis — is a statistical method used to describe variability among observed, correlated variables in terms of a potentially lower number of unobserved, uncorrelated variables called factors. In other words, it is possible, for example, that variations in …   Wikipedia

  • Extraction of petroleum — Pumpjack on an oil well in Texas The extraction of petroleum is the process by which usable petroleum is extracted and removed from the earth. Contents 1 …   Wikipedia

  • Liquid-liquid extraction — Liquid liquid extraction, also known as solvent extraction and partitioning, is a method to separate compounds based on their relative solubilities in two different immiscible liquids, usually water and an organic solvent. It is an of a substance …   Wikipedia

  • Small form-factor pluggable transceiver — Front view of SFP module (LC connector). The blue extraction lever indicates operation with single mode fiber. The small form factor pluggable (SFP) or Mini GBIC is a compact, hot pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data… …   Wikipedia

  • Dental extraction — Pulling Teeth redirects here. For the song, see Kill Em All. Dental extraction Intervention Surgical extraction of an impacted molar. NIDCR. ICD 9 CM …   Wikipedia

  • Resource extraction in the Democratic Republic of Congo — The Democratic Republic of the Congo (DR Congo, or DRC) is a nation full of complexity and seeming contradictions. The DRC, previously known as Zaire, is rich in natural resources ($24 trillion of minerals, by one estimate), species diversity,… …   Wikipedia

  • birth — Synonyms and related words: Altmann theory, DNA, De Vries theory, Galtonian theory, Mendelianism, Mendelism, RNA, Verworn theory, Weismann theory, Weismannism, Wiesner theory, abiogenesis, abortion, accouchement, affiliation, allele, allelomorph …   Moby Thesaurus

  • class — Synonyms and related words: account, adherents, advantageousness, agreeableness, allot, alphabetize, analyze, animal kingdom, antonomasia, appraise, appreciate, arrange, ashram, assembly, assess, assign, assort, auspiciousness, bearing,… …   Moby Thesaurus

  • separation and purification — ▪ chemistry Introduction       in chemistry, separation of a substance into its components and the removal of impurities. There are a large number of important applications in fields such as medicine and manufacturing. General principles… …   Universalium

  • coal mining — Coal was very important in the economic development of Britain. It was used as fuel in the factories built during the Industrial Revolution and continued to be important until the 1980s. The main coalfields are in north east England, the north… …   Universalium

  • Viral processing — The main idea behind viral processing is to stop the viruses in a given sample from infecting the desired product. The two most widely used methods of viral processing are viral removal and viral inactivation . The former is a method in which all …   Wikipedia


Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»